Sunday, June 28, 2009

Nesquik Halal or Haram?


This includes all flavors of the beverage.

Dear XYZ,

We have reviewed your email and researched your inquiry.

Our Ready to Drink product is Kosher OUD which indicates dairy only. "Kosher OUD" also means no other animal products.


Sincerely,
"BW"

Consumer Response Representative
Source

No comments:

Post a Comment